The below lists are the authorised IRF Guide Training & Education (GTE) courses and workshops.
If a course is not listed below, it has not been approved as an official IRF Guide Training & Education (GTE) course / workshop / assessment.
If you are an instructor and want your course /workshop listed, contact the GTE administrator directly with all course details as listed in the template for advertising workshop details which can be found on the Instructor Resources page.
Short code | IRF GTE Qualification |
---|---|
RG | Raft Guide |
RTL | Raft Trip Leader |
SK | Safety Kayak |
SR | Safety Raft |
WGA / WGB | Whitewater Guide (Cat A) / Whitewater Guide (Cat B) |
WTLA / WTLB | Whitewater Trip Leader (Cat A) / Whitewater Trip Leader (Cat B) |
ES | Event Safety |
INS | Raft Instructor (includes Safety Raft) |
xxI | Instructor of the Short Code before the letter “I” e.g. SKI Whitewater Guide Instructor |
Start Date | End Date | Country | River/s | Level/s | Qualification | Instructor/s | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-11 | 2024-05-12 | BiH | Vrbas | 2 & 3 | RG, WGA | Aleksander Pastir | |
2024-05-11 | 2024-05-17 | USA | Hood | 3 | RG | Zach Collier & Mark Hirst | Website |
2024-05-13 | 2024-05-16 | Peru | Lunahuaná | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Edgar Vicente, Javier Escobar | |
2024-05-13 | 2024-05-16 | Ecuador | Tena | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Franciso Echeverria | |
2024-05-13 | 2024-05-17 | Canada | Kanananskis / Red Deer | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | |
2024-05-16 | 2024-05-19 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SR, SK | Robert Kazik, Matej Zaplatel | |
2024-05-17 | 2024-05-19 | Spain | Gállego | 3 & 4 | INS update | Gáspár Göncz | |
2024-05-17 | 2024-05-19 | Spain | Gállego | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Gustavo Ortas Torralba | Website |
2024-05-19 | 2024-05-22 | Slovenia | Soča | 3 | RG, RTL | Robert Kazik, Matej Zaplatel | |
2024-05-20 | 2024-05-23 | Spain | Ara | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2024-05-20 | 2024-05-23 | Norway | Evje Trollaktiv | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Zach Bassett | |
2024-05-20 | 2024-05-24 | Canada | Kanananskis / Red Deer | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | |
2024-05-21 | 2024-05-25 | USA | Hood | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Zach Collier & Mark Hirst | Website |
2024-05-21 | 2024-05-26 | Turkey | Dalaman | 3 & 4 | RG | Vedat Vural | |
2024-05-22 | 2024-05-22 | Austria | Lammer & Salaach | 3 | RG | Sebastian Larcher | |
2024-05-22 | 2024-05-25 | Slovenia | Soča | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Blaž Stan, Andraž Krpič | |
2024-05-20 | 2024-05-24 | Canada | Kanananskis / Red Deer | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | |
2024-05-27 | 2024-06-02 | USA | New, Gauley, Meadow, Cherry | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Bryant Baker, Mark Hirst | Website |
2024-06-01 | 2024-06-03 | USA | White Salmon | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Scott Cascella | Website |
2024-06-03 | 2024-06-06 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2024-06-04 | 2024-06-09 | Italy | Val di Sole | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-06-13 | 2024-06-21 | Austria & Switzerland | Austria & Switzerland | 4 | RG | Bijan Arbab | |
2024-06-13 | 2024-06-22 | Austria | Salza | 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer, Gergely Környei | |
2024-06-16 | 2024-06-20 | Spain | Murillo de Gallego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Tom Parker, Jacopo Bianchi | |
2024-06-18 | 2024-06-20 | Turkey | Melen | 3 | RG | Vedat Vural | |
2024-06-25 | 2024-06-30 | Italy | Val di Sole | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-07-01 | 2024-07-04 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2024-07-15 | 2024-07-16 | Wales | CIWW | 2 & 3 | WTLA, WTLB | Matthew Houghton | Website |
2024-08-05 | 2024-08-08 | Peru | Cañete | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Harvy Chávez Avalos | |
2024-09-02 | 2024-09-06 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2024-09-03 | 2024-09-08 | Italy | Val di Sole | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-09-18 | 2024-09-22 | BiH | Una | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Edin Redžić | |
2024-10-15 | 2024-10-17 | Wales | Teifi | 2 & 3 | RG | Joey Taylor |
This list was last updated 23 hours ago.
Previous completed IRF GTE Courses & Workshops
Start Date | End Date | Country | River/s | Level/s | Qualification | Instructor/s | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-01 | 2022-09-01 | Norway | Sjoa | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2022-09-01 | 2022-09-03 | Greece | Nestos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-09-02 | 2022-09-06 | Greece | Epirus_Aherontas & Aoos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-09-05 | 2022-09-08 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2022-09-05 | 2022-09-10 | Italy | Noce | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Fabian Bonanno & Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2022-09-07 | 2022-09-07 | Greece | Epirus_Aoos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-09-08 | 2022-09-10 | Greece | Nestos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-09-09 | 2022-09-25 | Austria | Enns & Salza | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Gáspár Göncz | |
2022-09-19 | 2022-09-20 | Austria | Haiming | 3 | RG, RTL | Sebastian Larcher | |
2022-09-22 | 2022-09-25 | BiH | Vrbas | 2 | RG | Aleksander Pastir | |
2022-09-27 | 2022-09-30 | Spain | Mijares | 2 & 3 | RG | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2022-09-29 | 2022-10-02 | BiH | Tara | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Mirko Davidović | |
2022-09-29 | 2022-10-02 | Slovenia | Soča | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Matej Zaplatel | |
2022-09-29 | 2022-10-06 | Zambia | Zambezi | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Sebastian Larcher | |
2022-10-03 | 2022-10-05 | Italy | Lao | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Igor Sperancini | |
2022-10-07 | 2022-10-09 | Ecuador | Macas | 3 | RG, RTL | Gabriel Garbin | |
2022-10-14 | 2022-10-16 | Chile | Trancura & Liucura | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2022-10-17 | 2022-10-21 | Scotland | Aberfeldy | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Mike Smith & Eliot Maddocks | |
2022-10-20 | 2022-10-22 | Wales | North Wales | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Tom Parker | |
2022-10-21 | 2022-10-24 | Brazil | Papagaio | 3 | RG, RTL | Gilson Jonas Gonçalves | |
2022-10-23 | 2022-10-23 | Greece | Nestos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-10-24 | 2022-10-24 | Greece | Nestos | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Yiannis Holevas | |
2022-10-24 | 2022-11-22 | Chile | Trancura & Liucura | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2022-10-26 | 2022-10-29 | Zambia | Zambezi | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2022-10-28 | 2022-10-30 | Ecuador | Napo | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Gabriel Garbin | |
2022-11-02 | 2022-11-03 | Zambia | Zambezi | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2022-11-03 | 2022-11-07 | Norway | Evje Trollaktiv | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Zach Bassett | |
2022-11-04 | 2022-11-08 | Argentina | Mendoza | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, WGA | Fabian Bonanno & Mario Mateo | |
2022-11-24 | 2022-12-04 | Thailand | Song Preak | 2 & 3 | RG | Toni Poljak | |
2022-11-27 | 2022-11-30 | Argentina | Juramento | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Fabian Bonanno | |
2022-11-28 | 2022-12-01 | Chile | Maipo / Andes Soul | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Mauricio Fernandez | |
2022-12-05 | 2022-12-09 | Chile | Cautin | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2022-12-20 | 2022-12-22 | Chile | Fui | 3 & 4 | RG | Aldo Del Puglia | |
2023-01-16 | 2023-01-20 | Brazil | das Brancas | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Galtierre Bueno | |
2023-01-19 | 2023-01-24 | India | Manali | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Mark Hirst / Tsering Chotak | |
2023-01-29 | 2023-02-03 | India | Rishikesh | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Mark Hirst / Tsering Chotak | |
2023-02-01 | 2023-02-05 | India | Alaknanda | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Jérôme Ghidini | |
2023-02-08 | 2023-02-09 | Australia | Nymboida | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Andy Loxton | |
2023-02-08 | 2023-02-12 | Ireland | Liffey | 2 | RG, RTL | Eddy Mead | |
2023-02-10 | 2023-02-15 | Greece | Voidomatis | 2 & 3 | RG | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2023-02-20 | 2023-02-22 | UK | Tees | 3 | RG | Matthew Houghton | |
2023-03-03 | 2023-03-05 | Argentina | Manso | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Aldo Del Puglia | |
2023-03-06 | 2023-03-09 | Brazil | Jacaré Pepira | 3 | RG | Gilson Jonas Gonçalves | |
2023-03-06 | 2023-03-09 | Spain | Cabriel | 2 | RG, RTL | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-03-06 | 2023-04-07 | Chile | Trancura & Liucura | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2023-03-12 | 2023-03-23 | Mexico | Xcaret / Xavage | SS | RG, RTL | Mark Hirst | Website |
2023-03-13 | 2023-03-15 | Chile | Maipo | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2023-03-13 | 2023-03-15 | Colombia | Suarez | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Cesar Diaz | |
2023-03-14 | 2023-03-17 | Ecuador | Tena | 2 & 3 | RG | Santiago Canala-Echevarria Ramcke | |
2023-03-17 | 2023-03-19 | Austria | Enns & Salza | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Gergely “Roy” Környei | |
2023-03-20 | 2023-03-21 | Wales | Dee | 2 & 3 | SK | Joshua O’Brien | |
2023-03-23 | 2023-03-28 | Albania | Osumi & Upper Vjosa | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Gergely “Roy” Környei | |
2023-03-24 | 2023-03-26 | Italy | Lao | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Andrea D’Onofrio | |
2023-03-24 | 2023-03-29 | Greece | Voidomatis | 2 & 3 | RG | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2023-03-28 | 2023-03-31 | Argentina | Mendoza | 2 & 3 | RG | Fabian Popa | |
2023-03-29 | 2023-03-31 | Spain | Gállego | 3 | RG, RTL | José Mari Miró | |
2023-03-29 | 2023-04-02 | Argentina | Mendoza | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, WGA | Fabian Bonanno & Mario Mateo | |
2023-04-01 | 2023-04-21 | France | Dranse | 3 | RG | Cyrille Maron | |
2023-04-03 | 2023-04-05 | Ecuador | Jatunyacu | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Tarquino Yanguez, Philip Robinson | |
2023-04-07 | 2023-04-09 | Bulgaria | Struma | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Alejandro Giordano | |
2023-04-08 | 2023-04-08 | Wales | Dee | 3 | RG | Joshua O’Brien | |
2023-04-08 | 2023-04-13 | Greece | Voidomatis | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2023-04-10 | 2023-04-12 | Chile | Pucón | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Gigo Castillo | |
2023-04-10 | 2023-04-13 | Greece | Aoos | 2 | WGA | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2023-04-11 | 2023-04-15 | Scotland | Garry | 3 | RG, RTL | Jamie Macmanaway | |
2023-04-12 | 2023-04-12 | Greece | Arachthos | 3 | RG | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2023-04-14 | 2023-02-22 | Ecuador | Sucua | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Gabriel Garbin | |
2023-04-16 | 2023-04-17 | Austria | Salza | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Sebastian Larcher | |
2023-04-17 | 2023-04-22 | Wales | Dee | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Eliot Maddocks | Website |
2023-04-18 | 2023-04-20 | Bulgaria | Struma | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Alejandro Giordano | |
2023-04-18 | 2023-04-23 | Austria | Salza | 3 & 4 | INS | Sebastian Larcher | |
2023-04-19 | 2023-04-22 | BiH | Vrbas | 2 & 3 | RG | Davor Kos | Website |
2023-04-22 | 2023-05-01 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Gergely “Roy” Környei | Website |
2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | Italy | Noce | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-04-27 | 2023-04-29 | BiH | Tara | Conference | INS | IRF GTE | Website |
2023-04-28 | 2023-05-07 | Austria | Lofer | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Sebastian Larcher | Website |
2023-04-29 | 2023-04-30 | Italy | Noce | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-04-29 | 2023-04-30 | Chile | Pucón | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Gigo Castillo | |
2023-04-29 | 2023-05-12 | Canada | Bull & White, BC | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | James Rodger | |
2023-04-30 | 2023-05-07 | Austria | Inn | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Bijan Arbab | |
2023-05-01 | 2023-05-05 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Marcel Pachler | Website |
2023-05-04 | 2023-05-05 | Portugal | Minho | 2 | RG, RTL | Igor Sperancini | |
2023-05-05 | 2023-05-07 | Austria | Enns & Salza | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Béla Bacsa | Website |
2023-05-06 | 2023-05-07 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Sebastian Larcher | Website |
2023-05-07 | 2023-05-07 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer | Website |
2023-05-08 | 2023-05-08 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer | Website |
2023-05-08 | 2023-05-12 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Marcel Pachler | Website |
2023-05-08 | 2023-05-12 | Canada | Kanananskis | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | Website |
2023-05-08 | 2023-05-12 | Norway | Trollaktiv | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Zach Bassett | Website |
2023-05-08 | 2023-05-12 | Ecuador | Toachi | 2 & 3 | GTP | Tarquino Yanguez | |
2023-05-09 | 2023-05-11 | USA | North Umpqua | 3 | RG, RTL | Nick Dietz | |
2023-05-11 | 2023-05-13 | Spain | Segura | 2 & 3 | RG | Aldo Del Puglia | Website |
2023-05-13 | 2023-05-17 | USA | Hood | 4 | RG, RTL | Zach Collier & Mark Hirst | Website |
2023-05-15 | 2023-05-18 | Spain | Galician | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-05-15 | 2023-05-19 | Canada | Kanananskis | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | Website |
2023-05-17 | 2023-05-17 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Marcel Pachler | Website |
2023-05-17 | 2023-05-19 | Spain | Esera | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Dario Pagano | |
2023-05-18 | 2023-05-19 | USA | Hood | 4 | RI | Zach Collier & Mark Hirst | Website |
2023-05-18 | 2023-05-21 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Sebastian Larcher | Website |
2023-05-19 | 2023-05-21 | France | Isere | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Jérôme Ghidini | |
2023-05-20 | 2023-05-24 | Canada | Kanananskis | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | William Harrison | Website |
2023-05-21 | 2023-05-24 | USA | White Salmon | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Mark Hirst / Scott Cascella | Website |
2023-05-21 | 2023-05-24 | USA | White Salmon | 2 | RG | Scott Cascella | Website |
2023-05-22 | 2023-05-26 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG | Aldo Del Puglia | Website |
2023-05-23 | 2023-05-25 | UK | Tees Barrage | 2 & 3 | RG | Tom Parker | |
2023-05-24 | 2023-05-24 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Sebastian Larcher | Website |
2023-05-26 | 2023-05-29 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Sebastian Larcher | Website |
2023-05-29 | 2023-05-30 | UK | Dee | 3 | RG | Tom Parker | |
2023-05-30 | 2023-06-02 | Spain | Noguera | 2 & 3 | RG | Aldo Del Puglia | Website |
2023-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Arnd Schäftlein | Website |
2023-06-02 | 2023-06-07 | Japan | Tone | 3 | WGI | Gáspár Göncz | |
2023-06-03 | 2023-06-04 | BiH | Tara | 3 | RG | Mirko Davidović | Website |
2023-06-08 | 2023-06-08 | Austria | Salaach | 3 | RG | Carsten Kaulfuss | |
2023-06-08 | 2023-06-08 | Switzerland | lutshine | 3 | RG | Cyrille Maron | |
2023-06-10 | 2023-06-11 | UK | Eden | 2 | RG, RTL | Jack Christian | |
2023-06-15 | 2023-06-24 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer | Website |
2023-06-20 | 2023-06-23 | Finland | Ivalo | 2 | WGA | Tom Parker | |
2023-06-22 | 2023-06-30 | Austria | Multi | 4 | RG, RTL | Bijan Arbab | |
2023-06-25 | 2023-06-25 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer | Website |
2023-06-26 | 2023-06-29 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-06-27 | 2023-06-30 | South Africa | Orange Gorge | 3 | RG, RTL, WGA | Andrew Kellett | |
2023-06-27 | 2023-07-01 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Jacopo Bianchi | |
2023-07-01 | 2023-07-01 | Turkey | Dalaman | 3 | RG | Vedat Vural | |
2023-07-03 | 2023-07-03 | Austria | Salza | 2 & 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer | Website |
2023-07-03 | 2023-07-05 | Italy | Lao | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Andrea D’Onofrio | |
2023-07-04 | 2023-07-07 | Spain | Noguera | 2 & 3 | RG | Gustavo Ortas Torralba | Website |
2023-07-04 | 2023-07-07 | Spain | Gállego | 3 | RG | Aldo Del Puglia | Website |
2023-07-04 | 2023-07-09 | Italy | Noce | 2 & 3 | RG, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-07-06 | 2023-07-10 | Iceland | East Glacial | 4 | RG, RTL | Mark Hirst | |
2023-07-18 | 2023-07-20 | Austria | Haiming | Up to 4 | RG, SK | Sebastian Larcher | |
2023-07-25 | 2023-07-27 | South Africa | Doring | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Andrew Kellett | |
2023-08-01 | 2023-08-05 | Mexico | Tampaón | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Enrique Aguado Athie | |
2023-08-02 | 2023-08-04 | South Africa | Doring | 3 | RG, RTL, WGA | Andrew Kellett | |
2023-08-08 | 2023-08-11 | USA | Hood | 3 | RG, SK | Zach Collier | Website |
2023-08-22 | 2023-08-24 | BiH | Vrbas | 2 | RG | Gigo Castillo | |
2023-08-24 | 2023-08-30 | Peru | Caraz | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Gabriel Garbin | |
2023-09-04 | 2023-09-07 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-09-05 | 2023-09-10 | Italy | Noce | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-09-12 | 2023-09-15 | Spain | Alto Ebro | 2 & 3 | RG | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-09-18 | 2023-09-21 | Italy | Aurino | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Fabian Bonanno | |
2023-09-25 | 2023-09-26 | Chile | Teno & Clara | Up to 4 | RG, SK | Daniel Gonzalez Rudolph | |
2023-09-25 | 2023-09-28 | Spain | Mijares | 2 & 3 | RG | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2023-09-27 | 2023-09-29 | Chile | Trancura | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SR, SK | Gigo Castillo | |
2023-09-30 | 2023-10-01 | Austria | Salza | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, WGA | Béla Bacsa | Website |
2023-10-02 | 2023-10-07 | Zambia | Zambezi | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Sebastian Larcher | |
2023-10-10 | 2023-10-12 | Chile | Maipo | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2023-10-10 | 2023-10-15 | Italy | Lazio Subiaco | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-10-18 | 2023-10-20 | Zambia | Zambezi | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SR, SK | Andrew Kellett | |
2023-10-20 | 2023-10-22 | Wales | Teif & Mawddach | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Joey Taylor | |
2023-10-23 | 2023-11-22 | Chile | Trancura & Liucura | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2023-10-24 | 2023-10-29 | Zambia | Zambezi | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-10-16 | 2023-10-20 | Scotland | Aberfeldy | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Mike Smith & Eliot Maddocks | |
2023-10-17 | 2023-10-19 | Zambia | Zambezi | 4 | RG, RTL | Andrew Kellett | |
2023-10-17 | 2023-10-20 | BiH | Vrbas | 2 & 3 | RG, WGA | Davor Kos | |
2023-11-05 | 2023-11-10 | Wales | Dee | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Tom Parker | |
2023-11-07 | 2023-11-09 | Chile | Maipo / Andes Soul | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Mauricio Fernandez | |
2023-11-10 | 2023-11-15 | India | Kameng | 2 | RG, SK, WGA | Tsering Chotak | |
2023-11-13 | 2023-11-15 | Mexico | Tampaón | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Chevy Rodriguez Téllez | |
2023-11-20 | 2023-11-23 | Malaysia | Kampar | 3 | RG, RTL | Yasuo Homma | |
2023-11-21 | 2023-11-26 | Chile | Futaleufú | 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2023-12-01 | 2023-12-05 | Nepal | Marshyangdi | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Nim Badahur | |
2023-12-03 | 2023-12-08 | Chile | Trancura | 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Ivan Correa | |
2023-12-06 | 2023-12-10 | Nepal | Marshyangdi | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Nim Badahur | |
2023-12-13 | 2023-12-16 | Argentina | Mendoza | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Fabian Bonanno | |
2023-12-13 | 2023-12-17 | Brazil | Paraibuna | 3 | RG, RTL | Gilson Jonas Gonçalves | |
2023-12-18 | 2023-12-20 | Wales | Dee | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Tom Parker | Closed course |
2023-12-19 | 2023-12-22 | Argentina | Chimehuin | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Fabian Popa | |
2024-02-06 | 2024-02-10 | Argentina | Atuel | 2 | RG | Fabian Popa | |
2024-02-06 | 2024-02-11 | Greece | Voidomatis | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2024-02-13 | 2024-02-15 | Wales | CIWW | 2 & 3 | RG | Mark Bowler | Website |
2024-02-15 | 2024-02-17 | Mexico | Tampaón | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Enrique Aguado Athie | |
2024-02-18 | 2024-02-18 | Wales | Dee | 2 & 3 | RG | Eliot Maddocks | Website |
2024-02-20 | 2024-02-28 | Nepal | Lower Seti & Trisuli | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Nim Badahur | Closed course |
2024-02-21 | 2024-02-22 | Wales | Tryweryn | 3 | SKI | Mark Hirst | Closed course |
2024-02-21 | 2024-02-26 | Greece | Voidomatis | 2 & 3 | RG | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2024-02-27 | 2024-03-03 | Italy | Vara | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-02-29 | 2024-03-01 | Colombia | Caldera | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Alejandro Galé | |
2024-03-03 | 2024-03-08 | Ecuador | San Cristóbal | 1 | RG | Franciso Echeverria | |
2024-03-04 | 2024-03-06 | Chile | Futaleufú | 4 | RG, RTL, SR, SK | Gigo Castillo | |
2024-03-04 | 2024-03-07 | Spain | Gállego | 2 & 3 | RG | Eneko Yarza | Website |
2024-03-06 | 2024-03-08 | Colombia | Calderas y Verde | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Alejandro Galé | |
2024-03-10 | 2024-03-17 | Morocco | Melloul & Ahansal | 3 | RG, RTL | Gergely “Roy” Környei | |
2024-03-12 | 2024-03-14 | Chile | Maipo | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2024-03-12 | 2024-03-15 | Peru | Santa Maria | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Jim Coffey | |
2024-03-15 | 2024-03-17 | Ecuador | Archidona | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Gabriel Garbin | |
2024-03-18 | 2024-03-22 | France | Dranse | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL, SK, INS, SKI | Jérôme Ghidini | |
2024-03-20 | 2024-03-26 | Slovenia | Soča | 2 & 3 | WGA | Seon Crockford-Laserer | |
2024-04-03 | 2024-04-13 | Albania | Vjosa & Osum | 3 | RG, RTL | Gergely “Roy” Környei | |
2024-04-06 | 2024-04-28 | France | Dranse | 2 & 3 | RG | Cyrille Maron | |
2024-04-07 | 2024-04-09 | USA | Salmon (CA) | Up to 4 | RG, SK | Zach Collier & Mark Hirst | Website |
2024-04-08 | 2024-04-09 | UK | Tees | 2 & 3 | WTLA, WTLB | Matthew Houghton | |
2024-04-08 | 2024-04-11 | Chile | Maipo | Up to 4 | RG | Mauricio Fernandez | |
2024-04-08 | 2024-04-12 | Chile | Pucon | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Ricardo Pineda, Tomas Márquez | |
2024-04-08 | 2024-05-07 | Chile | Trancura & Liucura | 3 | RG, RTL | Paulo Cartes Ortiz | |
2024-04-09 | 2024-04-12 | Brazil | Jacaré Pepira | 3 | RG, RTL | Gilson Jonas Gonçalves | |
2024-04-10 | 2024-04-17 | Romania | Buzau | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Mihai Mares | |
2024-04-12 | 2024-04-13 | Wales | CIWW | 2 & 3 | WTLA, WTLB | Matthew Houghton | Website |
2024-04-15 | 2024-04-17 | Colombia | Suarez | 3 & 4 | RG, RTL | Cesar Diaz | |
2024-04-15 | 2024-04-20 | Italy | Val Sesia | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vedat Vural | Website |
2024-04-16 | 2024-04-19 | Bulgaria | Struma | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Davor Kos | |
2024-04-17 | 2024-04-18 | Ecuador | Cotundo, Napo | Up to 4 | INS update | Fabian Bonanno | |
2024-04-17 | 2024-04-29 | Canada | Bull & White, BC | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | James Rodger | |
2024-04-19 | 2024-04-23 | Ecuador | Cotundo, Napo | Up to 4 | INS | Fabian Bonanno | |
2024-04-20 | 2024-04-22 | Greece | Voidomatis, Aoos | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2024-04-20 | 2024-04-23 | Slovenia | Soča | Up to 4 | RG, RTL | Matej Zaplatel, Robert Kazik | |
2024-04-22 | 2024-05-01 | Austria | Salza | 3 | RG | Wolfgang Schiffermayer, Lukas Strobl | |
2024-04-23 | 2024-04-28 | Italy | Val di Sole | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-04-25 | 2024-05-04 | Austria | Lofer, Salaach | 3 | RG, RTL | Sebastian Larcher | |
2024-04-26 | 2024-04-28 | Austria | Salza / Enns | 4 | RG, RTL | Lukas Strobl, Gergely Környei | |
2024-04-26 | 2024-05-01 | Italy | Fiume Noce | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Vincenzo Minenna | Website |
2024-04-27 | 2024-04-29 | Greece | Voidomatis, Aoos | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Yiannis Holevas | Website |
2024-04-28 | 2024-04-30 | Spain | Tormes | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Alejandro Galé | |
2024-05-02 | 2024-05-12 | Austria | Inn | 3 | RG | Bijan Arbab | |
2024-05-03 | 2024-05-05 | Italy | Lao | 2 & 3 | RG, RTL | Andrea D’Onofrio | |
2024-05-03 | 2024-05-05 | Austria | Salza | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, WGA | Béla Bacsa | |
2024-05-05 | 2024-05-11 | France | Isere | Up to 4 | RG, RTL, SK | Jérôme Ghidini | |
2024-05-09 | 2024-05-09 | Slovenia | Soča | Up to 4 | RG | Takács Gyula | Website |
This list was last updated 23 hours ago.
Additional historical workshops can be found on our website here.
External links are provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or an approval by the International Rafting Federation of any of the products, services or opinions of the corporation, organisation or individual. The International Rafting Federation bears no responsibility for the accuracy, legality or content of the external site or for that of subsequent links. Contact the external site for answers to questions regarding its content.
Please let us know about existing external links that you believe are inappropriate.
Comments are closed.