IRF Twitter Feed

Race Results

WRC 2018
All results

EC 2018 Series final results:
R4 MenR4 WomenR6 WomenR6 Men

EC Proboj, Serbia
Results; Photos

ERC 2018, Slovakia
All results, photos, videos, etc

Guilin, China
Results; Photos: -1-; Video: -1-, -2-,

EC 2018 Results so far:
MenWomen;

EC Trnavka, Czech
Results: Sprint, Slalom; Photos;

EC Vrbas, BiH
Results; Photos;

more archived Race Results

R4 Euro Champs 2014 – Slovakia

ECR4 logo 2014

Results, videos, photos, etc

  • Dates: 17 – 20 July 2014
  • Location: Areál Divoká voda Čuňovo, Bratislava, Slovakia. Link to the location
  • River: Danube, artificial course
  • River Class: 3 to 4
  • Team categories: R4 only
  • Divisions: U19, U23, Masters (40+), Open
  • Categories: Men, Women
  • Disciplines: Sprint, H2H, Slalom, Downriver
  • Rafts: RobFin HOBIT 400
  • Organisers: Free Rafting and Canoe Federation of Slovakia
  • Race Director: Rado Orokocky
  • Secretary: Tomas Langh 
  • www.facebook.com/ZvazRaftingu

INFORMATION

JUDGES:

  • List of Official Jury and Judges
    • Jury = Jozef Kytka (Head Judge); Goran Lolic; Vladimir Nadeje
    • Official Judges =1. Tveztan Petrov (BUL)
      2. Kianoosh Mehrabi (Iran)
      3. Jaďudová, Katarína (SVK)
      4. Kulhan, David (CZE)
      5. Zoran Stojisavljevic (BiH)
      6. Kytková, Viera (SVK)
      7. Houfkova, Svatava (CZE)
      8. Aleksandar Cvijic (BiH)
      9. Orokocká, Lucia (SVK)
      10. Chlupacova, Vladka (CZE)
      11. Kytková, Bibiana (SVK)
      12. Milan Lovrenčič (SLO)Volunteers:
      13. Novák, Jan (CZE)
      14. Salčáková, Michaela (SVK)
      15. Táborský, Jeroným (Czech)
      16. Petrovičová, Ivana (SVK)
      17. Heralová, Hana (CZE)
      18. Brix, Michal (SVK)
      19. Raška, Vladimír (Czech)
      20. Vybíral, Vladimír (SVK)
      21. Kytka, Stanislav (SVK)
      22. Lukačovičová, Iva (SVK)
      23. Mikšík, Igor (SVK)
      24. Židek, Juraj (SVK)
      25. Žideková, Eva (SVK)
      26. Orokocký, Zoltán (SVK)
      27. Horváth, Peter (SVK)
      28. Oslanská, Jarka (SVK)
      29. Blanarova, Jindra (CZE)

TEAMS:

DAILY UPDATES: Will be posted during the event on facebook, website and on twitter

RESULTS: Will be posted on the website and facebook