Race Results

WC Silokek 
Results: MM, U19M, OM, OW, U23M, U23W

Ibar, Serbia 2019
Results; Video; Photos

EC 2019 Series
Results: R6 Overall; R4 Overall

EC Devil’s Stream
Results; Photos; Video;

EC British Open
Results; Photos

Canada Nationals
Results; Photos: -1-, -2-, -3-. Video H2H.

Pre-WRC, Ziyuan
Results: Men, Women; Photos: Trng, SP/OC, SL, H2H, DR; Videos: D1, D2, D3, D4;

ERC Vrbas, Bosnia
Results and media

EC Results so far
R6: OM; OW. R4: OM; OW.

EC Trnavka
Results: Sprint; Slalom. Photos.

WRC 2019, Tully
Results, Photos, press releases, etc

EC Wildalpen
Results: OM, U23M, OW; Photos

EC Priboj, Serbia
Results; Photos

EC Nottingham
Results, Photos: -1-, -2-, -3-. H2H Video

EC Romania, Dracula Race
Results; Photos

WRC 2018
All results

more archived Race Results

World Rafting Champs 2013 – New Zealand

 WRC logo 2013
              • Results, videos, photos!
              • Event organisers official sites:
              • Dates:
                • Youth and Junior: 13 – 17 November 2013
                • Open and Masters: 18 – 24 Nov 2013
              • Location: Rotorua, New Zealand
                • Y/J – Sprint, H2H and Slalom on Tarawera River
                • Y/J – Downriver
                • O/M – Sprint and H2H on the Kaituna River
                • O/M – Slalom on Tarawera River
                • O/M – Downriver on the Rangitaiki River
  • Divisions: 
    • Open (16+)
    • Masters (40+)
    • Youth (Under 19)
    • Junior (Under 23)
  • Categories:
    • Men
    • Women

INFORMATION LETTERS:

———————————————————————————————————————-

Pre-Worlds 2012  (19 – 21 Oct 2012)

You can follow the action on our facebook page and the official event facebook page or on the official event website. Plus Live Blog running during the races.

Results Downriver:

Open Men:
1) Team Teikei (JAP) 44..04.45 400 points
2) Ghost Chips (NZL) 45.11.65 352 points
3) Bestie Czech (CZE) 45.41.47 316 points
4) Team Cairns (AUS) 46.15.17 288 points
5) Team Doric Sydney (AUS) 46.17.08 276 points
6) OCP (NZL) 47.06.90 264 points
Masters Men
1) Aotearoa Paddlers 45.40.09 400 points
2) BTA 45.55.38 352 points
Open Women
1) Okere Ladies 48.01.45
Overall Results
Open Men
1) Team Teikei Japan (JAP) 964 points
2) Ghost Chips (NZL) 907 points
3) Bestie Czech (CZE) 799 points
4) Team Doric Sydney (AUS) 708 points
5) Team Cairns (AUS) 702 points
6) OCP (NZL) 660 points
Masters Men
1) Aotearoa Paddlers 988 points
2) BTA 892 points
Open Women
1) Okere Ladies 1000 points

Full info

———————————————————————————————————————