Race Results

WC Silokek 
Results: MM, U19M, OM, OW, U23M, U23W

Ibar, Serbia 2019
Results; Video; Photos

EC 2019 Series
Results: R6 Overall; R4 Overall

EC Devil’s Stream
Results; Photos; Video;

EC British Open
Results; Photos

Canada Nationals
Results; Photos: -1-, -2-, -3-. Video H2H.

Pre-WRC, Ziyuan
Results: Men, Women; Photos: Trng, SP/OC, SL, H2H, DR; Videos: D1, D2, D3, D4;

ERC Vrbas, Bosnia
Results and media

EC Results so far
R6: OM; OW. R4: OM; OW.

EC Trnavka
Results: Sprint; Slalom. Photos.

WRC 2019, Tully
Results, Photos, press releases, etc

EC Wildalpen
Results: OM, U23M, OW; Photos

EC Priboj, Serbia
Results; Photos

EC Nottingham
Results, Photos: -1-, -2-, -3-. H2H Video

EC Romania, Dracula Race
Results; Photos

WRC 2018
All results

more archived Race Results

R4 Euro Champs 2014 – Slovakia

ECR4 logo 2014

Results, videos, photos, etc

  • Dates: 17 – 20 July 2014
  • Location: Areál Divoká voda Čuňovo, Bratislava, Slovakia. Link to the location
  • River: Danube, artificial course
  • River Class: 3 to 4
  • Team categories: R4 only
  • Divisions: U19, U23, Masters (40+), Open
  • Categories: Men, Women
  • Disciplines: Sprint, H2H, Slalom, Downriver
  • Rafts: RobFin HOBIT 400
  • Organisers: Free Rafting and Canoe Federation of Slovakia
  • Race Director: Rado Orokocky
  • Secretary: Tomas Langh 
  • www.facebook.com/ZvazRaftingu

INFORMATION

JUDGES:

  • List of Official Jury and Judges
    • Jury = Jozef Kytka (Head Judge); Goran Lolic; Vladimir Nadeje
    • Official Judges =1. Tveztan Petrov (BUL)
      2. Kianoosh Mehrabi (Iran)
      3. Jaďudová, Katarína (SVK)
      4. Kulhan, David (CZE)
      5. Zoran Stojisavljevic (BiH)
      6. Kytková, Viera (SVK)
      7. Houfkova, Svatava (CZE)
      8. Aleksandar Cvijic (BiH)
      9. Orokocká, Lucia (SVK)
      10. Chlupacova, Vladka (CZE)
      11. Kytková, Bibiana (SVK)
      12. Milan Lovrenčič (SLO)Volunteers:
      13. Novák, Jan (CZE)
      14. Salčáková, Michaela (SVK)
      15. Táborský, Jeroným (Czech)
      16. Petrovičová, Ivana (SVK)
      17. Heralová, Hana (CZE)
      18. Brix, Michal (SVK)
      19. Raška, Vladimír (Czech)
      20. Vybíral, Vladimír (SVK)
      21. Kytka, Stanislav (SVK)
      22. Lukačovičová, Iva (SVK)
      23. Mikšík, Igor (SVK)
      24. Židek, Juraj (SVK)
      25. Žideková, Eva (SVK)
      26. Orokocký, Zoltán (SVK)
      27. Horváth, Peter (SVK)
      28. Oslanská, Jarka (SVK)
      29. Blanarova, Jindra (CZE)

TEAMS:

DAILY UPDATES: Will be posted during the event on facebook, website and on twitter

RESULTS: Will be posted on the website and facebook